| 10 التعليقات ]

-how to pss the odesk MS Excel 2007 Test.
Hello to every one. in this tutorial i will show you how to pass the odesk MS Excel 2007 Test 2012.

 Question1:
How would you select an entire PivotTable report?


    a.     On the Home tab, in the Editing group, select the 'Entire PivotTable' option
    b.     On the Options tab, in the Actions group, click on Select, and then click 'Entire PivotTable'"
    c.     On the Analyze tab, in the Data group, click on 'Select Entire PivotTable' option
    d.     None of the above

 the answers is:
    d.     None of the above                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question2:
Which among the following options displays Legend entries in the given picture?


    a.     A
    b.     B
    c.     C
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    b.     B                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question3:
When does the error, as shown in the picture, occur?


    a.     It occurs when a column is not wide enough
    b.     It occurs when a negative date is used
    c.     It occurs when a negative time is used
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     It occurs when a negative time is used                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question4:
Which keyboard shortcut should be used to minimize or restore the ribbon?


    a.     CTRL+F3
    b.     CTRL+F2
    c.     CTRL+F1
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    b.     CTRL+F2                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question5:
Which of the following options would you choose to clear a PivotChart report?


    a.     On the Analyze tab, in the Data group, click on Clear, and then click 'Clear All'
    b.     On the Options tab, in the Actions group, click on Clear, and then click??'Clear All'
    c.     Both a and b
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    d.     None of the above                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question6:
State whether true or false:

When you sign the stamp signature line in an Office document, you add both a visible stamp and a digital signature.


    a.     True
    b.     False

the answers is:
    a.     True                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question7:
Which of the following options should be used to create a connection to a shared network folder, as shown in the picture?


    a.     A
    b.     B
    c.     C
    d.     D

the answers is:
    c.     C                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question8:
What is the option on the Document Inspector that finds the content type information?


    a.     Comments and Annotations
    b.     Headers and Footers
    c.     Document Properties and Personal Information
    d.     Hidden Rows and Columns

the answers is:
    d.     Hidden Rows and Columns
        ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question9:
State whether true or false:

When you freeze panes, you select specific rows or columns that remain visible when scrolling in the worksheet.


    a.     True
    b.     False

the answers is:
    b.     False                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question10:
State whether true or false:

If a SmartArt graphic was converted to individual shapes, it is not possible to convert them back to the SmartArt graphic.


    a.     True
    b.     False

the answers is:
    b.     False                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question11:
When would the data validation command be unavailable on the data tab?


    a.     When an Excel table is linked to a SharePoint site
    b.     When data in a cell is entered
    c.     When the workbook is shared or protected
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     When the workbook is shared or protected                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question12:
Refer to the given image. What will be the result if the formula =B3&", "&A3 is applied on the given table?


    a.     It will display Nancy Davolio
    b.     It will display Fuller Andrew
    c.     It will display Fuller, Andrew
    d.     Both b and c

the answers is:
    b.     It will display Fuller Andrew                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question13:
Which Consolidate option would you choose when you want to arrange the data in all the worksheets in identical order and location?


    a.     Consolidate by position
    b.     Consolidate by category
    c.     Consolidate by formula
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    a.     Consolidate by position                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question14:
Which Lookup function should be used when the comparison values are located in a column to the left of the data that is to be found?


    a.     HLOOKUP
    b.     VLOOKUP
    c.     TRANSPOSE
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    d.     None of the above                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question15:
Which file format is typically used to remove printer corruption?


    a.     XLS format
    b.     HTML format
    c.     SYLK format
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     SYLK format                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question16:
State whether true or false:

When a part of a formula is replaced with its calculated value, it cannot be restored.


    a.     True
    b.     False

the answers is:
    a.     True                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question17:
Which chart displays axes but cannot display axis titles?


    a.     Radar chart
    b.     Doughnut chart
    c.     Pie chart
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     Pie chart                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question18:
How will you find cells with data validation?


    a.     On the Home tab, in the Editing group, click the arrow next to Find & Select,, then click Go To Special. Click on Data Validation, and then click All
    b.     On the View tab, in the Windows group, click Data Validation
    c.     Both a and b
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    b.     On the View tab, in the Windows group, click Data Validation                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question19:
Where can the 'Show All Comments' command be found?


    a.     On the Page Layout tab
    b.     On the View tab
    c.     On the Review tab
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     On the Review tab                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question20:
Which of the given methods would you follow to add an alternative text to a picture?


    a.     Right-click on the picture, click on Size and Properties. Click on the Alt text tab, and then in the alternative text box, enter your text
    b.     Right-click on the picture, click on Format. Click on the Alt text tab, and then in the alternative text box, enter your text
    c.     Both a and b
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    b.     Right-click on the picture, click on Format. Click on the Alt text tab, and then in the alternative text box, enter your text                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question21:
As shown in the image, the checkbox 'Create links to source data' has been selected. Which of the following statements is correct regarding this?


    a.     This option does not let you change the consolidation
    b.     This option does not let you create the consolidation
    c.     Both a and b
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    d.     None of the above                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question22:
How should blank cells be inserted on a Worksheet?


    a.     Select the cell or the range of cells. Then on the Home tab, in the Cells group, click 'Insert Cells'
    b.     Select the cell or the range of cells. Then right-click on the selected cells and click on Insert in the shortcut menu
    c.     Both a and b
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    a.     Select the cell or the range of cells. Then on the Home tab, in the Cells group, click 'Insert Cells'                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question23:
Which of the following charts have no axes?


    a.     Doughnut charts
    b.     Pie charts
    c.     Both a and b
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    c.     Both a and b                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question24:
Refer to the given image. What is the purpose of the cell denoted as 'A' in the worksheet?


    a.     It selects all the cells in the worksheet
    b.     It selects a large range of cells in the worksheet
    c.     It selects non-adjacent cells in the worksheet
    d.     It selects an entire row in the worksheet

the answers is:
    b.     It selects a large range of cells in the worksheet                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question25:
Which of the following is not true regarding naming a cell?


    a.     Names are case sensitive
    b.     A name can contain up to 255 characters
    c.     Names can contain uppercase and lowercase letters
    d.     Some keyboard characters can cause unexpected results if used in cell names

the answers is:
    d.     Some keyboard characters can cause unexpected results if used in cell names                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question26:
Which of the following is a default method of a PivotTable report for scoping the conditional format of fields in the values area?


    a.     By selection
    b.     By corresponding field
    c.     By value field
    d.     By number field

the answers is:
    c.     By value field                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question27:
What is the purpose of using the Keep text flat option, as shown in the picture???


    a.     It prevents the text inside the WordArt from rotating when rotate WordArt is rotated
    b.     It prevents the text from blurring
    c.     It moves the WordArt or text backward
    d.     Both b and c

the answers is:
    b.     It prevents the text from blurring                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question28:
How would you assign a Macro to a graphic?


    a.     On the Developer tab, in the Controls group, select Macro name
    b.     On the View tab, click on Macros and then click 'Assign Macro' on the shortcut menu. In the Macro name box, click on the macro that you want to assign
    c.     On a worksheet, right-click on the graphic, then click 'Assign Macro'" on the shortcut menu. In the Macro name box, click on the macro that you want to assign
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    b.     On the View tab, click on Macros and then click 'Assign Macro' on the shortcut menu. In the Macro name box, click on the macro that you want to assign                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question29:
What does the screen tip displaying "Showing All" mean?


    a.     It means that a Filter has been applied
    b.     It means that Filtering has been enabled but not applied
    c.     It means Excel does not support such a Filter
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    b.     It means that Filtering has been enabled but not applied                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question30:
State whether true or false:

A Macro project can be digitally signed.


    a.     True
    b.     False

the answers is:
    b.     False                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question31:
Which of the following is not a valid file extension in which an Excel file can be saved?


    a.     XLSB
    b.     XLSM
    c.     PXL
    d.     All of the above are valid

the answers is:
    d.     All of the above are valid                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question32:
Which of the following is not true regarding column width?


    a.     If the column width is set to 0, the column is hidden
    b.     A column width between 0 to 255 can be specified
    c.     The default column width is 8.43 characters
    d.     All of the above are true

the answers is:
    b.     A column width between 0 to 255 can be specified                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question33:
Which among the following settings is the default macro setting?


    a.     Disable all macros without notification
    b.     Disable all macros except digitally signed macros
    c.     Disable all macros with notification
    d.     Enable all macros

the answers is:
    d.     Enable all macros                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question34:
Which keyboard shortcut should be used to enter the current time?


    a.     CTRL+SHIFT+"
    b.     CTRL+SHIFT+:
    c.     CTRL+;
    d.     None of the above

the answers is:
    b.     CTRL+SHIFT+:                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question35:
Which tab should be used to display or hide axes?


    a.     Data tab
    b.     Layout tab
    c.     Insert tab
    d.     View tab

the answers is:
    c.     Insert tab                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question36:
Refer to the given image. Which of the following Fill options should be used to add color and transparency to a shape?


    a.     A
    b.     B
    c.     C
    d.     D

the answers is:
    b.     B                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question37:
State whether true or false:

No data is deleted when an outline is hidden or removed.


    a.     True
    b.     False

the answers is:
    b.     False                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question38:
How will you reverse the direction of a SmartArt graphic?


    a.     Right-click on the SmartArt graphic, select Reverse
    b.     Under SmartArt Tools, on the Format tab, in the Arrange group, select Reverse
    c.     Under SmartArt Tools, on the Design tab, in the Create Graphic group, click on Right to Left
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     Under SmartArt Tools, on the Design tab, in the Create Graphic group, click on Right to Left                ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 This question is based upon the figure shown below


 Question39:
What is the significance of the red symbol at the top right corner of the cell, as shown in the picture?


    a.     It signifies that the cell contains a formula
    b.     It signifies that the cell contains a comment
    c.     It signifies that the cell contains a macro
    d.     All of the above

the answers is:
    c.     It signifies that the cell contains a macro
        ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Question40:
State whether true or false:

A Macro project can be digitally signed.


    a.     True
    b.     False
       
the answers is:
    a.     True

Source

10 التعليقات

Unknown said... @ July 24, 2012 at 2:26 AM

wrong answer bro please try to up load good result answer update
thank.

Mohammad Iqbal Abubaker said... @ August 20, 2012 at 4:23 AM

Hello Sir,

Can you please help and recheck the correct answers with someone else, so that some of the incorrect answers can be corrected.

Thanks

Pradip Kumar Nath said... @ March 27, 2013 at 3:47 AM

These test answers work great for me. Thanks for share Online SEO Learningat Online SEO Learning.

Atanu Das said... @ June 11, 2013 at 2:32 AM

I think that is one of the most significant information for me. I’m glad reading your article. But should observation on few common I issues, the website taste is great, the articles is in reality great: Excellent process, cheers. Go ahead.

Odesk Test I think that is one of the most significant information for me. I’m glad reading your article. But should observation on few common I issues, the website taste is great, the articles is in reality great: Excellent process, cheers. Go ahead.

Odesk Test

Bahman Jaldhara said... @ June 11, 2013 at 5:44 AM

I think that is one of the most significant information for me. I’m glad reading your article. But should observation on few common I issues, the website taste is great, the articles is in reality great: Excellent process, cheers. Go ahead.



Odesk Test

Amanda Cripps said... @ June 11, 2013 at 5:53 AM

Thanks this article. This article is very informative and innovative. I really appreciate your help. It is very useful for freelancing. After reading this remarkable paragraph I also glad to share my familiarity here with friends.

Odesk Test

Amanda Cripps said... @ June 11, 2013 at 7:25 AM

The ability to work in your own time and from the comfort of your own home is very appealing, and in the current economic climate, you may find you need some extra money just to pay the mounting bills. Thanks for sharing your informative article.
Odesk Test

Joya Roy said... @ June 11, 2013 at 7:38 AM

Your article is very write, I think this types of topics help more and more, I hope step by step you will post new article those are help us most, thanks for your informative and educative writing.
Odesk Test

chedii zinoubi said... @ August 18, 2013 at 1:07 PM

shut your fucking mouth is not true ???????????????

Rilldown said... @ April 16, 2014 at 3:26 AM

Hello freelancer, Our team provide help for freelancer exam (Freelancer.com, Elance.com, Odesk.com, etc.)

100% marks satisfaction if you not satisfy exams result 100% money back guaranty

Please visit : http://www.freelancerexams.com

Post a Comment

Pulpit rock